List Of Award Winners – 2012

List Of Mono-Crop Award Winners – 2012

NO. COMMODITY/ CATEGORY NAME LOCATION DISTRICT REGION
1. CITRUS JOSEPH KWAME MENSAH OTSENKORANG AGONA WEST CENTRAL
2. OIL PALM GAMEL ENOH ADUM BAANSO MPOHOR WASA EAST WESTERN
3. PINEAPPLE WILLIAM M.ETTEH FOTOBI AKUAPEM SOUTH EASTERN
4. COCOA MR. AGYENIM BOATENG AGYAPONG AGYAPONG NO. 2 JUABOSO WESTERN
5. CASHEW KWASI BRUKU DONKORKROM KWAHU  NORTH EASTERN
6. COFFEE MR. WILLIAM ASAMOAH LIKPE BALLA HOHOE VOLTA
7. COTTON
8. SHEANUT PICKER HAJIA ADIA IBRAHIM KAJARI DAFFIAMA-KYAKALI DAFFIAMA BUSIA ISA UPPER WEST
9. COWPEA VINCENT DABUO EREMON- NUBURNYE LAWRA UPPER WEST
10. COCONUT ANTHONY EDUKU ACKAH ADUSUAZO JOMORO WESTERN
11. MANGO SAMUEL K. NARH AKORLE-SOMANYA  YILO KROBO EASTERN
12. RUBBER PATRICK KOJO SEKYIM MANSO AMENFI WASSA AMENFI WEST WESTERN
13. MAIZE NANA OWUSU GIMAH NAMSAH ATEBUBU – AMANTEN BRONG AHAFO
14. RICE IDDRISU ABDUL KARIM CHAMBA SABONDZIDA NAMUMBA NORTH NORTHERN
15. MILLET OSMAN ISSAHAQUE DAKPONKPILI-NAYIRI WA UPPER WEST
16. SORGHUM ENEH KUUBEH ZINI SISSALA WEST UPPER WEST
17. SOYABEAN MUSAH IMORO NATURI CHEREPONI NORTHERN
18. OKRO JOSHUA AMEDZO AGBAGORME SOUTH TONGU VOLTA
19. PEPPER REBECCA ANIM KULUEDOR DANGME EAST GREATER ACCRA
20. TOMATO ADAMA YAKUBU BONYA TECHIMAN MUNICIPAL BRONG AHAFO
21. ONION ALI AWUSU YIKURUGU BAWKU WEST UPPER EAST
22. GARDEN EGGS OTIS AMANKWAAH NEW ADUANPONG ATWIMA KWAHOMA ASHANTI
23. SHALLOT JACOB KWAME NUTAKOR WHUTI KETA VOLTA
24. GROUNDNUT ADITIBA PAULINA AWARADONI TALENSI UPPER EAST
25. CASSAVA ELVIS  OPOKU KYIRIMFOSO SEKYERE CENTRAL ASHANTI
26. COCOYAM FRIMPONG KYEREMEH ASUHYIAE AHAFO –ANO NORTH ASHANTI
27. PLANTAIN CHARLES KOFI ADOMAH NKRANKWANTA DORMAA MUNICIPAL BRONG AHAFO
28. YAM ALHAJI IDDRISU MOHAMMED LANGELI ZABZUGU TATALE NORTHERN
29. CATTLE ALHAJI YAKUBU YUSSIF NUHU BOTINLI YENDI NORTHERN
30. PIG NANA ABOAGYE CHRISTIAN FARMS YAHOMAN GA WEST MUNICIPALITY GREATER ACCRA
31. SMALL RUMINANTS SEIDU ABDUL-RAHMANI-HAMILE DILENPU LAMBUSSIE-KARNI UPPER WEST
32. POULTRY NETA FARMS LIMITED EJISU KRAPA EJISU JUABEN ASHANTI
33. GRASS-CUTTER GODWIN KWAME AKORLEY TAKORADI STMA WESTERN
34. AQUACULTURE (POND) NANA OBENG NUAKO II (HOWARD MANU) DUNKWA-OFFIN UPPER DENKYIRA EAST CENTRAL
35. CAGE CULTURE MALIAKA FARMS KAJANYA DANGBE WEST GREATER ACCRA
36. INLAND CANOE FISHER KOFI SAMMY FANTIAKURA PRU BRONG AHAFO
37. MARINE CANOE FISHERMAN CLEMENT SEWORNU AGORKO KETU SOUTH VOLTA
38. FISH FINGERLING PRODUCER JOHN KPEMLE TARKWA TARKWA NSUAEM WESTERN
39. FISH PROCESSER MAWUSHIE KUDZAWE DUAKOR CAPE COAST CENTRAL
40. MARIN INSHORE FISHERMAN SALIFU IDDAH TMA GREATER ACCRA
41. IRRIGATION FARMER MR. LAWER KWABLAH KPONG  GREATER ACCRA
42. SEED GROWER NANA NTSIFUL ABABIO XI OKYEREKO GOMOA EAST CENTRAL
43. AGRO-FORESTRY SETH DJANMAH DORYUMU DANGME WEST GREATER ACCRA
44. ANIMAL TRACTION ATIBILA AJUIK WISE-YIPALA BUILSA UPPER EAST
45. BASIC SCHOOL CHICHIWERE D.A. BASIC SCHOOL KYEKYEWERE TARKWA NUSAEM WESTERN
46. SECOND  CYCLE SCHOOL YAA ASANTEWAA GIRLS SHS KUMASI –TANOSO ATWIMA NWABIAGYA ASHANTI
47. MOFA AGRIC COLLEGE FARM KWADASO AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE KUMASI KUMASI ASHANTI
48. PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED EMMANUEL AMARTEY KWEI ABOKOBI GA EAST GREATER ACCRA
49. AGRIC RESEARCHER
50. BEEKEEPING MR. MACCHARTHY DZOWULU AMA GREATER ACCRA
51. FARMER BASED ORGANIZATION (FBO)

 

LIST OF 2012 NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AWARD WINNERS

NO. NAME DISTRICT REGION
MS. AGNES DONKOR UPPER DENKYIRA EAST CENTRAL
MS. PRISCILLA AKOSUA ACKAH YILO KROBO EASTERN
MR. AVORNORKADZI KOBLA WISDOM SOUTH TONGU VOLTA
MR. GODFRED  HESSE ABOKOBI/GA EAST GREATER ACCRA
KANJOR KOJO NANUMBA SOUTH NORTHERN
       6. SIMON ASAARO AZURE BAWKU WEST UPPER EAST
       7. ASAMOAH DACOSTA BIA WESTERN
       8. MATTHEW BONDEGBEE JIRAPA UPPER WEST
       9. KYEREMEH REXFORD DORMAA EAST BRONG AHAFO
      10. JOHNNY KWESI EJISU JUABEN ASHANTI

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *